Club Contacts & Coaching Staff

 

Vice Presidents- Scott Beel, Adam Dyer &  Mark Egan 

Secretary – David Hampton 

Treasurer- Russell Atkins 

General Committee – Reg Chadwick,  Matt McIndoe,  Sam Allen, Kim Harris, Troy Harris, Sean Appleford,  Doogie Howie,  John Sutton, Chris Jones. 

Seniors Coach- Adam Kirkwood

Reserves Coach-  Alan Barnes 

Under 19’s Coach  – Troy Harris 

Football Manager – Scott Beel 

Chairman of Selectors – Chad Ambrose

                                                                                                                                                                         Senior Assistant Coaches  – Ian Birkett & Barry Besanko 

                                                                                                                                                                        Assistant Coach Seniors  (Playing)  – Ryan Williams   

                                                                                                                                                                       Strength & Conditioning Chad Ambrose  

Ruck Coach – Ryan Williams  

Team Manager Seniors – Chris “Boofa” Jones 

Team Manager Reserves – TBA 

Team Manager Under 19’s – TBA 

Club Physiotherapist – TBA 

Assistant Coach  Reserves – TBA 

Assistant Coach Under 19’s – Mitch Harris 

Senior Captain – TBA 

Vice Captain Seniors –  TBA 

Senior Match Selection Panel –  Adam Kirkwood, Ian Birkett,  Chad Ambrose,  Barry Besanko, Alan Barnes, Troy Harris 

Football Executive Committee – Mick O’Rourke, Scott Beel, Reg Chadwick, Adam Kirkwood, Chad Ambrose 

Senior Runner – Andrew Dunn 

Netball Manager – Jodie Stephens

A Grade Netball Coach Nicki Arnold 

Football Leadership Group –  Ben Dickson, Tyrren Head, Matt McIndoe, Matt Wylie, Doogie Howie 

Reserves Captain – Doogie Howie 

                           Reserves Vice Captains –   Matt Wylie, Matt McIndoe, Josh Gana & Will Cooper 

Under 19 Captains –  TBA 

Under 19 Vice Captains –  TBA